- Use this page to keep up to date on the latest tournament updates, information about the championship, our host
NSAA Boys Soccer Championships
Michael G. Morrison, S.J. Stadium — Creighton University, Omaha
May 6 – 14, 2024
NSAA Girls Soccer Championships
Michael G. Morrison, S.J. Stadium — Creighton University, Omaha
May 6 – 14, 2024
NSAA Boys Track & Field Championships
Burke Stadium — Omaha Burke High School, Omaha
May 15 – 18, 2024
NSAA Girls Track & Field Championships
Burke Stadium — Omaha Burke High School, Omaha
May 15 – 18, 2024
NSAA Boys Golf Championships
Class A: Norfolk CC — Norfolk
Class B: Scotts Bluff CC — Scottsbluff
Class C: Elks CC — Columbus
Class D: Lake Maloney GC — North Platte
May 21- 22, 2024
- Baseball
- Boys Soccer
- Girls Soccer
Click Here for baseball Scores
Tue Mar 19 | Final |
Malcolm | 11 |
Platteview | 5 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Millard North | 4 |
Lincoln SE | 1 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 8 |
Bellevue East | 7 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 5 |
Millard West | 3 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Bellevue West | 7 |
Gretna | 4 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 2 |
ArchbishopBergan | 1 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 4 |
Papio-LaVista | 1 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Lincoln East | 9 |
Omaha Westside | 0 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Bellevue East | 5 |
Grand Island | 4 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Gretna | 4 |
Papio-LaVista So | 1 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Bellevue West | 5 |
North Star | 4 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Millard North | 5 |
Millard South | 3 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 7 |
Norfolk | 6 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 10 |
Omaha Westview | 0 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Millard West | 6 |
Columbus | 3 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 4 |
Kearney High Sch | 3 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 6 |
Lincoln Pius X | 1 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 3 |
Omaha Central | 0 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Lincoln East | 9 |
Omaha North | 1 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Malcolm | 12 |
Maxwell-St. Pat' | 0 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
Malcolm | 15 |
GACC/WPB | 0 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
GACC/WPB | 5 |
Fort Calhoun | 2 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
DC West | 2 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 1 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
Lincoln Northwes | 10 |
Plattsmouth | 9 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
Platteview | 2 |
Mount Michael | 0 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
Omaha North | 7 |
Omaha South | 3 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
Columbus | 5 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
Millard North | 4 |
Lincoln NE | 3 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
North Star | 5 |
Omaha Bryan | 2 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
Norfolk | 11 |
Omaha Benson | 1 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 14 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
Bellevue East | 17 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 0 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
Norris | 6 |
Elkhorn | 3 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
Gretna East | 3 |
North Platte | 1 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
Blair | 2 |
Platte Valley | 1 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 2 |
Omaha Skutt | 1 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
Wayne | 1 |
Adams Central | 0 |
(8 innings) |
Fri May 3 | Final |
Central City/Cen | 1 |
Omaha Roncalli | 0 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
Lincoln Christia | 5 |
Auburn | 0 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
Omaha Central | 11 |
Lincoln High | 5 |
Fri May 3 | Final |
Beatrice | 2 |
Concordia/BT/OCA | 0 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Gretna | 20 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 3 |
ArchbishopBergan | 2 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 3 |
Millard North | 2 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 7 |
Raymond Central | 1 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Mount Michael | 8 |
Twin River | 1 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Blair | 5 |
Seward | 0 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Bellevue West | 10 |
Omaha South | 4 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
North Platte | 5 |
Nebraska City | 4 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 5 |
Omaha Gross | 4 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Platte Valley | 3 |
Bennington | 2 |
(14 Innings) |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Beatrice | 3 |
Crete | 2 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
DC West | 19 |
Centennial | 5 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Lincoln Lutheran | 5 |
Falls City | 0 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Gretna East | 5 |
Ralston | 2 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Elkhorn | 2 |
Wahoo/BNeumann | 1 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Lincoln Northwes | 6 |
Waverly | 2 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Platteview | 11 |
Fairbury | 0 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Auburn | 3 |
St. Paul / Palme | 1 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Concordia/BT/OCA | 9 |
South Sioux City | 3 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Maxwell-St. Pat' | 15 |
Tekamah-Herman | 9 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Central City/Cen | 4 |
Arlington | 2 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Adams Central | 10 |
ThurstonCumingCo | 0 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Lincoln Christia | 10 |
Aurora | 0 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 9 |
Hastings | 2 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Wayne | 3 |
Louisville | 1 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 12 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 0 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Omaha North | 5 |
Omaha Burke | 3 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 11 |
Omaha Bryan | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 18 |
Lincoln High | 2 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 12 |
North Star | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Lincoln Northwes | 20 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 6 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Omaha North | 5 |
Columbus | 3 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Adams Central | 9 |
St. Paul / Palme | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 6 |
Papio-LaVista So | 1 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Lincoln NE | 21 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Omaha Burke | 12 |
Kearney High Sch | 5 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Omaha South | 7 |
South Sioux City | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Norfolk | 8 |
ThurstonCumingCo | 3 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 7 |
ArchbishopBergan | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Auburn | 12 |
East Atchison, M | 1 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Hastings | 6 |
Crete | 4 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Blair | 9 |
Lincoln Northwes | 6 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Lincoln East | 15 |
Millard North | 3 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Gretna East | 6 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Waverly | 10 |
Concordia/BT/OCA | 3 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Columbus | 7 |
Grand Island | 1 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Malcolm | 10 |
Wayne | 4 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 13 |
Bennington | 10 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 5 |
Omaha Westside | 2 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 11 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Platteview | 4 |
Wahoo/BNeumann | 3 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Fort Calhoun | 16 |
Tekamah-Herman | 2 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Bellevue East | 8 |
Omaha North | 3 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Omaha Gross | 4 |
Arlington | 3 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Millard West | 9 |
Bellevue West | 4 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Louisville | 16 |
Centennial | 2 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
DC West | 4 |
Nebraska City | 2 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 7 |
Lincoln NE | 3 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Elkhorn | 7 |
Central City/Cen | 6 |
Click Here for all boys soccer Scores
Sat May 4 | Final |
South Sioux City | 2 |
Kearney Catholic | 0 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Bennington | 5 |
Northwest | 0 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Lexington | 2 |
Elkhorn | 1 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Schuyler | 6 |
Hastings | 0 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Crete | 3 |
Omaha Roncalli | 1 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 3 |
Scottsbluff | 0 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Mount Michael | 2 |
The Platte | 1 |
(OT) |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 2 |
Gretna East | 0 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Gretna | 6 |
Omaha Central | 0 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 1 |
Grand Island | 0 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Omaha South | 1 |
Norfolk | 0 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Columbus | 1 |
Millard West | 0 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 4 |
Lincoln SE | 2 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Gretna East | 2 |
The Platte | 0 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 3 |
Omaha Roncalli | 1 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 4 |
Elkhorn South | 0 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 2 |
Millard North | 0 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Bennington | 5 |
Elkhorn North | 1 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Crete | 4 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Grand Island | 1 |
Lincoln East | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Gretna | 2 |
North Star | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Omaha South | 3 |
Lincoln High | 2 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
South Sioux City | 4 |
Blair | 1 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Schuyler | 3 |
Scotus Central C | 2 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 6 |
Papio-LaVista | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Norfolk | 1 |
Fremont | 0 |
(SO) |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Hastings | 4 |
Northwest | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Lexington | 4 |
Scottsbluff | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 2 |
Bellevue East | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Columbus | 1 |
Kearney | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 2 |
Mount Michael | 1 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Millard West | 4 |
Omaha Benson | 1 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Omaha Central | 5 |
Bellevue West | 2 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Lincoln Northwes | 1 |
Beatrice | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Crete | 7 |
Norris | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Gretna East | 5 |
Conestoga | 1 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Schuyler | 10 |
Col. Lakeview | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Scotus Central C | 3 |
Seward | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 4 |
Ralston | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 2 |
Omaha Gross | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Northwest | 1 |
Kearney Catholic | 0 |
(SO) |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Papio-LaVista So | 3 |
Millard South | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 4 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 4 |
Omaha Bryan | 1 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
South Sioux City | 10 |
Madison | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Millard North | 4 |
Lincoln Pius X | 2 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Bennington | 1 |
Elkhorn | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Blair | 4 |
LHNE/NC | 1 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Lexington | 11 |
Gering | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Scottsbluff | 2 |
Holdrege | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Hastings | 7 |
Aurora | 1 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
The Platte | 1 |
Waverly | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Creighton Prep | 4 |
North Platte | 0 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Douglas, WY | 2 |
Gering | 0 |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
Omaha Benson | 5 |
Omaha Westview | 2 |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
Aurora | 4 |
York | 3 |
(SO) |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
Norris | 2 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 1 |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
Bellevue East | 2 |
Omaha Burke | 1 |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
Omaha Bryan | 1 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
North Star | 8 |
Omaha North | 0 |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
North Platte | 1 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
(SO) |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
Waverly | 4 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Holdrege | 3 |
Aurora | 1 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Schuyler | 7 |
LHNE/NC | 0 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Northwest | 2 |
Seward | 0 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Elkhorn | 4 |
Lincoln Northwes | 2 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Crete | 3 |
York | 0 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Scotus Central C | 3 |
Col. Lakeview | 1 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Mount Michael | 5 |
Omaha Gross | 0 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 2 |
South Sioux City | 0 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Ralston | 2 |
Conestoga | 0 |
Wed Apr 24 | Final |
Omaha Central | 6 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Wed Apr 24 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 4 |
Bellevue West | 0 |
Wed Apr 24 | Final |
Gretna East | 3 |
Omaha North | 1 |
Wed Apr 24 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 3 |
Papio-LaVista So | 2 |
(OT) |
Wed Apr 24 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 1 |
Grand Island | 0 |
(SO) |
Tue Mar 26 | Final |
Blair | 4 |
Scotus Central C | 3 |
(SO) |
Wed Apr 24 | Final |
Millard North | 2 |
Millard South | 1 |
(OT) |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Columbus | 1 |
Lincoln East | 0 |
(SO) |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 4 |
Norris | 0 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 1 |
Omaha Central | 0 |
(OT) |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Kearney | 3 |
Norfolk | 2 |
(OT) |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Omaha Buena Vist | 2 |
Omaha Benson | 1 |
(OT) |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
South Sioux City | 3 |
Omaha Roncalli | 0 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
The Platte | 4 |
Beatrice | 1 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Elkhorn | 3 |
Blair | 1 |
(OT) |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Aurora | 2 |
York | 1 |
(SO) |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Scottsbluff | 1 |
North Platte | 0 |
(SO) |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Ralston | 8 |
Nebraska City | 1 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Bennington | 4 |
Waverly | 1 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Crete | 3 |
Northwest | 2 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 2 |
Mount Michael | 0 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
LHNE/NC | 2 |
Madison | 0 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Lincoln High | 2 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Schuyler | 10 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Kearney Catholic | 3 |
Hastings | 2 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Seward | 6 |
Col. Lakeview | 3 |
Mon Apr 22 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 1 |
Gretna | 0 |
Mon Apr 22 | Final |
Omaha Roncalli | 10 |
Omaha Gross | 0 |
Mon Apr 22 | Final |
Bellevue West | 1 |
Millard South | 0 |
Click Here for all girls soccer Scores
Sat May 4 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 1 |
Omaha Mercy | 0 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Elkhorn | 6 |
Ralston | 1 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Omaha Duchesne | 4 |
Omaha Roncalli | 0 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Northwest | 4 |
York | 0 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Bennington | 5 |
Scottsbluff | 0 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Gretna East | 10 |
Plattsmouth | 0 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Scotus Central C | 4 |
Blair | 2 |
Sat May 4 | Final |
Norris | 10 |
Schuyler | 0 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Gretna | 4 |
Bellevue West | 0 |
Thu May 2 | Final |
Columbus | 2 |
Elkhorn South | 0 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Omaha Duchesne | 6 |
Omaha Mercy | 3 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Millard West | 1 |
Kearney | 0 |
(SO) |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 3 |
Millard South | 0 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Bennington | 2 |
Blair | 0 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Omaha Marian | 3 |
Papio-LaVista | 0 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Lincoln East | 2 |
Millard North | 1 |
Wed May 1 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 10 |
Omaha South | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Omaha Duchesne | 4 |
Gross Catholic | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Omaha Mercy | 1 |
Ralston | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Gretna | 8 |
Lincoln High | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Blair | 4 |
Omaha Roncalli | 1 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Bennington | 2 |
Elkhorn North | 1 |
(OT) |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Scottsbluff | 5 |
Lexington | 1 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Gretna East | 5 |
Omaha Skutt | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Northwest | 3 |
York | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Norris | 5 |
Seward | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Scotus Central C | 10 |
Col. Lakeview | 0 |
Tue Apr 30 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 7 |
Conestoga | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Bellevue West | 2 |
North Star | 1 |
(OT) |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Gretna East | 10 |
Waverly | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 9 |
Omaha Concordia | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Omaha South | 3 |
Lincoln SE | 2 |
(OT) |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Kearney | 8 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 9 |
Fremont | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Columbus | 5 |
Omaha Westview | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Northwest | 2 |
Hastings | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
York | 1 |
Kearney Catholic | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 2 |
Elkhorn | 1 |
(SO) |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Lexington | 2 |
Gering | 1 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Seward | 1 |
Beatrice | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Norris | 6 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Papio-LaVista | 1 |
Omaha Westside | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Col. Lakeview | 3 |
Schuyler | 2 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Scotus Central C | 10 |
South Sioux City | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 10 |
Bellevue East | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Scottsbluff | 6 |
Holdrege | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Millard North | 3 |
Norfolk | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Millard West | 2 |
Papio-LaVista So | 1 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Millard South | 2 |
North Platte | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 1 |
Omaha Central | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Omaha Marian | 10 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Mon Apr 29 | Final |
Lincoln East | 10 |
Grand Island | 0 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Schuyler | 4 |
LHNE/NC | 0 |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
Lincoln NE | 10 |
Omaha Northwest | 0 |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
Bellevue East | 3 |
Omaha Benson | 0 |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
Gross Catholic | 3 |
Platteview | 1 |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
Lincoln Northwes | 1 |
Crete | 0 |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
Hastings | 4 |
Aurora | 0 |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
South Sioux City | 2 |
LHNE/NC | 1 |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
Grand Island | 1 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 0 |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
Omaha Burke | 3 |
Omaha Bryan | 1 |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
Conestoga | 1 |
Auburn | 0 |
(SO) |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
Waverly | 3 |
Lincoln Lutheran | 0 |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 7 |
Nebraska City | 0 |
Sat Apr 27 | Final |
Fremont | 5 |
Omaha North | 0 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Douglas, WY | 2 |
Gering | 0 |
Thu Apr 18 | Final |
Lincoln High | 1 |
Lincoln NE | 0 |
(SO) |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Aurora | 1 |
Holdrege | 0 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
York | 3 |
Crete | 0 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Elkhorn | 9 |
Lincoln Northwes | 0 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Gross Catholic | 3 |
South Sioux City | 0 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Conestoga | 3 |
Auburn | 1 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Omaha Duchesne | 1 |
Omaha Skutt | 0 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Omaha Mercy | 1 |
Omaha Roncalli | 0 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Northwest | 4 |
Seward | 0 |
Thu Apr 25 | Final |
Scotus Central C | 10 |
Col. Lakeview | 0 |
Wed Apr 24 | Final |
Omaha Westview | 2 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Tue Apr 16 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 6 |
LHNE/NC | 0 |
Wed Apr 24 | Final |
Lincoln SW | 6 |
Lincoln NE | 1 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Omaha Skutt | 6 |
Omaha Mercy | 0 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Omaha Central | 3 |
Omaha Burke | 0 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Plattsmouth | 2 |
Beatrice | 1 |
(SO) |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
York | 4 |
Aurora | 0 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Col. Lakeview | 2 |
Seward | 1 |
(SO) |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Millard South | 5 |
Omaha Buena Vist | 0 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Lincoln SE | 2 |
Norfolk | 1 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Elkhorn North | 1 |
Norris | 0 |
(SO) |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Omaha Westside | 5 |
Omaha South | 0 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Bennington | 3 |
Waverly | 0 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Ralston | 2 |
Platteview | 0 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Elkhorn South | 2 |
Papio-LaVista | 1 |
(SO) |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Millard North | 2 |
Bellevue East | 0 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Schuyler | 5 |
Lincoln Northwes | 3 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Lincoln Pius X | 11 |
Fremont | 1 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Gretna East | 5 |
Papio-LaVista So | 2 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Hastings | 2 |
Kearney Catholic | 1 |
(OT) |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Kearney | 1 |
Lincoln East | 0 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Elkhorn | 4 |
Blair | 1 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
North Platte | 7 |
Scottsbluff | 2 |
Tue Apr 23 | Final |
Omaha Benson | 1 |
Omaha North | 0 |
(SO) |
OUR PARTNERS
LATEST NEWS
- Due to the weather, the following schedule updates have been made: Due to inclement weather, Day 1 of the
- Use this page to keep up to date on the latest tournament updates, information about the championship, our host
- Due to weather, the following Boys Golf Districts have changed: District A-2 @ Highlands Golf Course will now be
- NSAA Baseball Championships Links: 2024 NSAA State Baseball Championships Schedule 2024 NSAA State Baseball Championships Bracket Championship Finals Live
NSAA Mission Statement
The public and non-public high schools of Nebraska voluntarily agreed to form the Nebraska School Activities Association for the following purposes:
- To formulate and make policies which will cultivate high ideals of citizenship, fair competition, sportsmanship and teamwork which will complement the member schools’ curriculum programs .
- To foster uniformity of standards in interscholastic activity competition.
- To organize, develop, direct and regulate an interscholastic activity program which is equitable and will protect and promote the health and physical welfare of all participants
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Dr. Troy Unzicker
District VI Alliance
Kara Graham
District I Lincoln Public Schools
Dr. Dana Wiseman
District I Sutton
Thomas Lee
District II Omaha Westview
Nick Wemhoff
District II Fort Calhoun
Dr. Jon Cerny
District III Bancroft-Rosalie
Darren Tobey
District IV Broken Bow
Bob Drews
District V Holdrege
highlights